Brent Oil Forecast

The price of Brent crude for tomorrow

The price of Brent crude tomorrow will be 88.5 US dollars. Today the price for 1 bbls was 87.5 USD. Yesterday the rate was 87.5 USD for 1 bbls of Brent crude. Trading of Brent crude took place in the range 85.287.6 USD. The difference compared to the previous day was 1.37%.

When will the price of Brent crude rise?

The price of Brent crude will rise in the coming month. Experts believe that after a short correction, growth will begin on 18 May 2024. The best moment for profit-taking, according to the majority of analysts surveyed, will be 22 May 2024. The increase in the price of Brent crude will be 1.70%.

Brent Oil Forecast for the next week

In the week of 29 April 2024 Brent crude will trade in range of 87.188.5 US dollars. The week will start at 88.5 USD for 1 bbls. The rate of Brent crude by the end of the week will be 87.1 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -1.56%.

Brent Oil Forecast in one week

In the week of 6 May 2024 Brent crude will trade in range of 81.986.9 US dollars. The week will start at 86.9 USD for 1 bbls. The rate of Brent crude by the end of the week will be 81.9 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -5.75%.

Brent Oil Forecast on two weeks

In the week of 13 May 2024 Brent crude will trade in range of 81.082.9 US dollars. The week will start at 81.8 USD for 1 bbls. The rate of Brent crude by the end of the week will be 81.7 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -0.08%.

Precise Brent Oil Forecast

dateratechange
25 April 202488.51.09%
26 April 202489.00.62%
27 April 202488.7-0.40%
28 April 202488.90.25%
29 April 202488.5-0.47%
30 April 202487.3-1.27%
1 May 202487.3-0.09%
2 May 202487.90.78%
3 May 202487.8-0.19%
4 May 202487.1-0.82%
5 May 202487.10.05%
6 May 202486.9-0.21%
7 May 202486.4-0.64%
8 May 202485.1-1.50%
9 May 202483.1-2.27%
10 May 202484.00.99%
11 May 202482.6-1.61%
12 May 202481.9-0.83%
13 May 202481.8-0.16%
14 May 202482.91.31%
15 May 202481.2-1.99%
16 May 202482.31.33%
17 May 202481.8-0.56%
18 May 202481.0-1.00%
19 May 202481.70.88%
20 May 202481.70.01%
21 May 202481.3-0.55%
22 May 202482.41.35%
23 May 202481.6-1.00%
24 May 202481.5-0.03%

Brent Oil Forecast for 2024

The price of Brent crude in 2024 will be in range of 81.0102.5 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 81.0 US dollars will be reached in May, and the maximum of 102.5 USD will be reached in December 2024. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2024 will be 102.5 US dollars, the change will be 15.87% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2025

The price of Brent crude in 2025 will be in range of 75.6102.3 USD for 1 bbls. The maximum value of 102.3 US dollars will be reached in February, and the minimum of 75.6 USD will be reached in September 2025. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2025 will be 77.7 US dollars, the change will be -24.21% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2026

The price of Brent crude in 2026 will be in range of 78.891.3 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 78.8 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 91.3 USD will be reached in June 2026. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2026 will be 85.4 US dollars, the change will be 9.92% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2027

The price of Brent crude in 2027 will be in range of 58.283.2 USD for 1 bbls. The maximum value of 83.2 US dollars will be reached in January, and the minimum of 58.2 USD will be reached in August 2027. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2027 will be 66.9 US dollars, the change will be -21.69% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2028

The price of Brent crude in 2028 will be in range of 68.5105.4 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 68.5 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 105.4 USD will be reached in December 2028. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2028 will be 105.4 US dollars, the change will be 57.59% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2029

The price of Brent crude in 2029 will be in range of 109.7137.4 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 109.7 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 137.4 USD will be reached in September 2029. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2029 will be 135.2 US dollars, the change will be 28.25% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2030

The price of Brent crude in 2030 will be in range of 135.0136.9 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 135.0 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 136.9 USD will be reached in February 2030. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2030 will be 136.1 US dollars, the change will be 0.69% for the year.

Brent Crude chart

Read more

Brent Oil Forecast

2024-04-24 02:30