Silver Rate Forecast

The price of silver for tomorrow

The price of silver tomorrow will be 25.5 US dollars. Today the price for 1 oz was 27.2 USD. Yesterday the rate was 27.2 USD for 1 oz of silver. Trading of silver took place in the range 27.128.6 USD. The difference compared to the previous day was -4.71%.

When will the price of silver rise?

The price of silver will rise in the coming month. Experts believe that after a short correction, growth will begin on 24 April 2024. The best moment for profit-taking, according to the majority of analysts surveyed, will be 23 May 2024. The increase in the price of silver will be 14.87%.

Silver Rate Forecast for the next week

In the week of 29 April 2024 silver will trade in range of 25.927.4 US dollars. The week will start at 25.9 USD for 1 oz. The rate of silver by the end of the week will be 27.4 US dollars. Thus, the change will be 5.89%.

Silver Rate Forecast in one week

In the week of 6 May 2024 silver will trade in range of 27.128.6 US dollars. The week will start at 27.4 USD for 1 oz. The rate of silver by the end of the week will be 28.6 US dollars. Thus, the change will be 4.42%.

Silver Rate Forecast on two weeks

In the week of 13 May 2024 silver will trade in range of 28.128.7 US dollars. The week will start at 28.4 USD for 1 oz. The rate of silver by the end of the week will be 28.2 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -0.66%.

Precise Silver Rate Forecast

dateratechange
24 April 202425.5-6.29%
25 April 202425.50.11%
26 April 202425.70.52%
27 April 202426.01.15%
28 April 202426.00.15%
29 April 202425.9-0.51%
30 April 202426.21.33%
1 May 202426.61.47%
2 May 202427.11.72%
3 May 202427.20.51%
4 May 202427.40.79%
5 May 202427.4-0.06%
6 May 202427.4-0.01%
7 May 202427.1-1.00%
8 May 202427.30.52%
9 May 202427.81.84%
10 May 202428.11.17%
11 May 202428.40.93%
12 May 202428.60.90%
13 May 202428.4-0.70%
14 May 202428.1-0.99%
15 May 202428.61.52%
16 May 202428.70.32%
17 May 202428.2-1.50%
18 May 202428.30.12%
19 May 202428.2-0.11%
20 May 202428.61.31%
21 May 202428.70.38%
22 May 202429.11.39%
23 May 202429.30.73%

Silver Rate Forecast for 2024

The price of silver in 2024 will be in range of 25.535.0 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 25.5 US dollars will be reached in April, and the maximum of 35.0 USD will be reached in August 2024. The price of silver by the end of 2024 will be 31.6 US dollars, the change will be 23.95% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2025

The price of silver in 2025 will be in range of 27.230.1 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 30.1 US dollars will be reached in January, and the minimum of 27.2 USD will be reached in December 2025. The price of silver by the end of 2025 will be 27.2 US dollars, the change will be -13.95% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2026

The price of silver in 2026 will be in range of 25.326.7 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 26.7 US dollars will be reached in Februar, and the minimum of 25.3 USD will be reached in Juli 2026. The price of silver by the end of 2026 will be 26.4 US dollars, the change will be -2.93% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2027

The price of silver in 2027 will be in range of 26.329.1 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 29.1 US dollars will be reached in May, and the minimum of 26.3 USD will be reached in December 2027. The price of silver by the end of 2027 will be 26.3 US dollars, the change will be -0.43% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2028

The price of silver in 2028 will be in range of 22.226.5 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 26.5 US dollars will be reached in January, and the minimum of 22.2 USD will be reached in Oktober 2028. The price of silver by the end of 2028 will be 22.4 US dollars, the change will be -14.78% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2029

The price of silver in 2029 will be in range of 21.829.6 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 21.8 US dollars will be reached in March, and the maximum of 29.6 USD will be reached in December 2029. The price of silver by the end of 2029 will be 29.6 US dollars, the change will be 32.02% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2030

The price of silver in 2030 will be in range of 30.431.7 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 30.4 US dollars will be reached in Januar, and the maximum of 31.7 USD will be reached in März 2030. The price of silver by the end of 2030 will be 31.7 US dollars, the change will be 7.22% for the year.

Silver chart

Read more

Silver Rate Forecast

2024-04-23 02:30